View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
Recifense I post too much
Reputation: 166
Joined: 17 Mar 2008 Posts: 3688 Location: Pernambuco - Brazil
|
Posted: Mon May 21, 2012 5:01 pm Post subject: [DiY]Dealing with Recifense's Tables and Scripts |
|
|
Hi guys,
Here are some steps to guide you.
What do I do to use a CE's TABLE?
01 ) Download Cheat Engine from http://cheatengine.org/downloads.php
02 ) Then install it by double-clicking on the downloaded file;
03 ) Once it is installed, execute it like any other application. You can answer NO to the tutorial option;
04 ) Download the table you intend to use and copy it to the folder "My Cheat Tables" (usually at users->your_user->Documents);
05 ) Run the game;
06 ) Alt-TAB to CE, and load the game process by clicking on a button that looks like a computer at the top left-corner of CE's main window and selecting it from the list. Now click on the button "OPEN";
07a) If everything is ok and the table has the same name as the process (process.exe => process.CT) CE will ask if you want to load the table. In this case just click on YES.
07b) If the table name is different from name of the process, click on the button that looks like a FOLDER and select the table to be loaded and then press the button OPEN;
08 ) Now that the table was loaded, look at the down-right-corner. If the label 'Table Extras" is bold, click on it. Sometimes there is good information there.
09 ) Look at the entries of the loaded table. If there is a script, activate it by left-click on the box [ ] at its left-side. Depending on the script it can take some time, but if you game is compliant, the box will be checked [X] and other options will show up.
10 ) Change the values (1/0) of each option according to the cheats you want to use.
11 ) Go back to the game and have a lot of fun.
How do I know why a script is not loading?
There are three reasons why a script is not loading:
- The process was not loaded;
- A protection to avoid crashing was not satisfied (AA command ASSERT);
- AA command AOBscan was not able to find all hacking points;
01 ) Load the game process with CE and load the table;
02 ) Open CE's Memory Viewer and select it;
03 ) Press CTRL+A to open the AA editor;
04 ) On the table, right-click on the script entry and choose "Change Script";
05 ) Press CTRL+A to select all the script and then press CTRL+C to copy it;
06 ) Now select the AA editor previously open and press CTRL+V to paste the script into it;
07 ) Now press the button EXECUTE. If something is wrong, a message will be displayed.
How do I change the default settings of Recifense's table?
01 ) Load the game process with CE and load the table;
02 ) Don't activate the script.
03 ) If the Enable/Disable option are not visible, right-click on the script entry. Move to cursor to the option "Group config" and uncheck the option "Hide children when deactivated";
04 ) Now take note of the symbols which you want to change their default value; (Symbol example: iEnableGM, iEnableMP, etc);
05 ) Right-click on the script entry again and choose "Change script";
06 ) Scroll down the script until you find the "// Variables";
07 ) Now change the default values of the symbols according to your will:
Example:
Code: |
iEnableGM:
dd 0 <===== default disabled. Just change it to 1 and the default will be enabled.
iEnableMP:
dd 1 <===== default enabled. Just change it to 0 and the default will be disabled.
iMinGold:
dd #5000 <===== Minimum gold default value 5000. You can change it to other value;
|
07 ) Press the button OK;
08 ) Now save the table, so every time you load it, the default will be the one you have chosen;
How do I add or change HOT KEYS?
A Script Record:
01 ) Select the record and press CTRL+H;
02 ) If you want to edit a HOT KEY, just select it on the list and click on button EDIT HOTKEY;
03 ) If you want to create a HOT KEY, just click on button CREAT HOTKEY;
04 ) Click in button CLEAR if you want to change the hotkey;
05 ) Press the keyboard sequence you want to use. For example: <CTRL+home>, <SHIFT+End>, etc
06 ) Now Select the action:
- for CE6.1, there is only one: Toggle script (activate/deactivate)
- for CE6.2, there are 3 options: Toggle script, Enable script (activate), Disable Script (deactivate)
07 ) You can add a description. But it is optional. Example: Load Script
08 ) Press the button APPLY.
A Enable/Disable Record:
01 ) Select the record and press CTRL+H;
02 ) If you want to edit a HOT KEY, just select it on the list and click on button EDIT HOTKEY;
03 ) If you want to create a HOT KEY, just click on button CREAT HOTKEY;
04 ) Click in button CLEAR if you want to change the hotkey;
05 ) Press the keyboard sequence you want to use. For example: <CTRL+home>, <SHIFT+End>, etc
06 ) Now Select the action Set value to and write in the next field 1 to enable cheat or 0 to disable cheat
07 ) You can add a description. But it is optional. Example: Load Script
08 ) Press the button APPLY.
[TIP] Choose different sequences to enable and disable a cheat.
[TIP] The same sequence can be used for more then one record;
[NOTE] You can set hotkeys to change other records like "Current XP", "Attribute Points", etc
[WARNING] Make sure the keyboard sequence is available inside the game and will not affect it.
Cheers!
_________________
Don't think TRAINER, think TABLE.
MSG: Contributing since 2008 (March,17th)
STATUS: if you want one of my tables, e-mail me.
NO NEW TABLE. ONLY MAINTENANCE OF SOME OLD ONES.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Igor Expert Cheater
Reputation: 1
Joined: 04 Apr 2012 Posts: 145
|
Posted: Mon May 21, 2012 9:14 pm Post subject: Re: [DiY]Dealing with Recifense's Tables and Scripts |
|
|
Recifense wrote: | (AA command ASSERT) | Where I Find All AA Function List And Their Meanings.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Recifense I post too much
Reputation: 166
Joined: 17 Mar 2008 Posts: 3688 Location: Pernambuco - Brazil
|
Posted: Mon May 21, 2012 10:37 pm Post subject: Re: [DiY]Dealing with Recifense's Tables and Scripts |
|
|
SvcHost wrote: | Recifense wrote: | (AA command ASSERT) | Where I Find All AA Function List And Their Meanings. |
Just press F1 when in the CE main window and look for:
Memory Viewer -> Auto Assembler Help
Cheers!
_________________
Don't think TRAINER, think TABLE.
MSG: Contributing since 2008 (March,17th)
STATUS: if you want one of my tables, e-mail me.
NO NEW TABLE. ONLY MAINTENANCE OF SOME OLD ONES.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Igor Expert Cheater
Reputation: 1
Joined: 04 Apr 2012 Posts: 145
|
Posted: Tue May 22, 2012 11:51 am Post subject: |
|
|
Thanks. Found
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Hacker Aspirant Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 24 Sep 2012 Posts: 22
|
Posted: Tue Nov 06, 2012 12:02 pm Post subject: Como voce consegue? |
|
|
Por varias vezes tento encontrar adress e codes e nao consigo, ou entao, consigo mas o jogo para de funcionar ( no Dragon age origins).
Vc é formado em programaçao ou fez algum curso?
Eu tenho como aprender mais apenas lendo sobre na internet?
*Sorry my english isnt one of the best, so i spoke of in portuguese.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
majmun Newbie cheater
Reputation: 1
Joined: 22 Dec 2012 Posts: 15
|
Posted: Wed Nov 07, 2012 4:00 am Post subject: Re: [DiY]Dealing with Recifense's Tables and Scripts |
|
|
Recifence,it will be very useful if you can show to us how to make Cheat Table Lua Script [CTRL+ALT+L] with main.lua,I mean how to attach and use Lua Script and define some values in game like in your cheat tables,step by step tutorial,thanks!
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
jurgen783 How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 22 Dec 2012 Posts: 2
|
Posted: Sat Dec 22, 2012 6:51 pm Post subject: a noob |
|
|
this is my first time i used this and don't know how to cheat with this can make a video or explain really good ? ok i checking it and if i How do I know why a script is not loading?
There are three reasons why a script is not loading:
- The process was not loaded;
- A protection to avoid crashing was not satisfied (AA command ASSERT);
- AA command AOBscan was not able to find all hacking points;
01 ) Load the game process with CE and load the table;
02 ) Open CE's Memory Viewer and select it;
03 ) Press CTRL+A to open the AA editor;
04 ) On the table, right-click on the script entry and choose "Change Script";
05 ) Press CTRL+A to select all the script and then press CTRL+C to copy it;
06 ) Now select the AA editor previously open and press CTRL+V to paste the script into it;
07 ) Now press the button EXECUTE. If something is wrong, a message will be displayed.
this error is coming up
error in line 49
and much numbers and stuff comes up
something wrong with the it says shogun2.dll are not what was expected
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kostas1990 How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 12 Jul 2012 Posts: 4 Location: greece
|
Posted: Thu Jan 03, 2013 3:45 pm Post subject: |
|
|
i try to do this in eu3 divided wind 5.2 hyiv
but it shows me , error in line 19 :::::: are not what was expected
what to do ?
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Brian-1337- Newbie cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 01 Jan 2013 Posts: 13 Location: Ph
|
Posted: Thu Jan 03, 2013 7:05 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Is there a command on which you want to load or store, 4bytes, 8bytes, etc. in auto assembler? just asking and thank you for this tutorial.
_________________
3214N |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Hooreeeyyy Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 05 Dec 2012 Posts: 43
|
Posted: Wed Jan 23, 2013 6:19 am Post subject: |
|
|
i opened the right process and right table but when i click activate nothing happens.
Description: |
|
Filesize: |
42.92 KB |
Viewed: |
490562 Time(s) |

|
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Dark Byte Site Admin
Reputation: 467
Joined: 09 May 2003 Posts: 25700 Location: The netherlands
|
Posted: Wed Jan 23, 2013 7:16 am Post subject: |
|
|
Check the details under "How do I know why a script is not loading?"
_________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Like my help? Join me on Patreon so i can keep helping |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Hooreeeyyy Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 05 Dec 2012 Posts: 43
|
Posted: Wed Jan 23, 2013 10:21 am Post subject: |
|
|
i guess its version and cr*ck problem.
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
cheatfinder How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 09 Mar 2013 Posts: 2
|
Posted: Sat Mar 09, 2013 10:14 am Post subject: ERROR In Line 66 |
|
|
hi. i am new here, and i wanted to play "Sins of a solar empire rebellion" with cheat engine 6.2. but there i a huge problem. when i opens the game and i have loaded the table in cheat engine, the sciript wont load. i have checked every thing and done that "How do I know why a script is not loading? " part, but it wont work! instead "ERROR In Line 66" shows up. here is a citation of what it says: Error in line 66 (assert("Sins of a Solar Empire Rebellion.exe"+001961d3,d8 c1 d9 59 20 ?? ?? d9 41 08 d8 c1 d9 59 0 ):The bytes at "Sins of a Solar Empire Rebillion.exe"+001961d3 are not what was expected
what shall i do?
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
jayplaygame How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 28 Apr 2013 Posts: 1
|
Posted: Sun Apr 28, 2013 2:41 am Post subject: Problem with resources |
|
|
I can not get it to work. I load HOI 3 TFH then I alt tab out of the game and open the thing and all. I tick it and change the values. Everything works but the resources thing BELOW Provinces. I cant get it to give me resources like leadership, manpower.. ect. Help.
Please reply - Jay
_________________
From the Stars, Is knowledge. |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
koriuken How do I cheat?
Reputation: 0
Joined: 21 May 2013 Posts: 1
|
Posted: Tue May 21, 2013 4:03 pm Post subject: Please? Someone must know why this is happening ? |
|
|
error in line 66 (assert("sins of a solar empire rebellion.exe"+001961d3,d8 c1 d9 59 20 ?? ?? d9 41 08 d8 c1 d9 59 0 ) :the bytes at "sins of a solar empire rebellion.exe"+001961d3 are not what was expected
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|