View previous topic :: View next topic |
Author |
Message |
kik4444 Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 07 Sep 2013 Posts: 120 Location: Bulgaria
|
Posted: Sun Dec 22, 2013 12:36 pm Post subject: Integrate speedhack as an option for CT and trainer |
|
|
Does anyone know how I can implement speedhack as an option in the cheat table and the trainer? For example there are 3 options for lowering, increasing and setting speedhack to normal. _________________
Silence will fall when the question is asked... |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Dark Byte Site Admin
Reputation: 468
Joined: 09 May 2003 Posts: 25708 Location: The netherlands
|
Posted: Sun Dec 22, 2013 9:21 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Use lua and call speedhack_setSpeed(speed)
Speed of 0.5 is half speed. 1.0 is normal, 2.0 is double _________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Like my help? Join me on Patreon so i can keep helping |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kik4444 Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 07 Sep 2013 Posts: 120 Location: Bulgaria
|
Posted: Mon Dec 23, 2013 6:16 am Post subject: |
|
|
Ok, I got it working with Lua Engine, now how do I make this lua script into an option in the cheat table?
For example, I want to make 3 options:
1st option:
Code: | speedhack_setSpeed(30) |
2nd option:
Code: | speedhack_setSpeed(1) |
3rd option:
Code: | speedhack_setSpeed(0.5) |
How do I make lua scripts as options? _________________
Silence will fall when the question is asked... |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kik4444 Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 07 Sep 2013 Posts: 120 Location: Bulgaria
|
Posted: Mon Dec 23, 2013 7:22 pm Post subject: |
|
|
Anyone? _________________
Silence will fall when the question is asked... |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Dark Byte Site Admin
Reputation: 468
Joined: 09 May 2003 Posts: 25708 Location: The netherlands
|
Posted: Mon Dec 23, 2013 7:46 pm Post subject: |
|
|
You could add a button that executes it in an onclick
or you could register a hotkey that executes a function that calls speedhach_setSpeed with a specific value
or you could use luacall() in an autoassembler script
or set an OnActivate/OnDeactivate events on a specific memory record that calls the function _________________
Do not ask me about online cheats. I don't know any and wont help finding them.
Like my help? Join me on Patreon so i can keep helping |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kik4444 Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 07 Sep 2013 Posts: 120 Location: Bulgaria
|
Posted: Mon Dec 23, 2013 7:52 pm Post subject: |
|
|
I know about the hotkeys. Can luacall in an autoassembler script be used to make it as an option in the cheat table? If so, how do I do it? Cause if I select a random code from the memory, save it to the cheat table and edit to be a lua code, it asks for ENABLE and DISABLE to be in the code. _________________
Silence will fall when the question is asked... |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kik4444 Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 07 Sep 2013 Posts: 120 Location: Bulgaria
|
Posted: Tue Dec 24, 2013 9:03 am Post subject: |
|
|
Bump, does anyone know? I've already said it in my previous posts this topic: How do I save a LUA script to the cheat table? I know I can use
Code: | speed_setSpeed(NUMBER) |
but that's by using LUA ENGINE. How do I put a normal lua script in the cheat table just like any other autoassembly script and make it execute the lua script by pressing on the square next to the script? _________________
Silence will fall when the question is asked... |
|
Back to top |
|
 |
Rydian Grandmaster Cheater Supreme
Reputation: 31
Joined: 17 Sep 2012 Posts: 1358
|
Posted: Tue Dec 24, 2013 4:43 pm Post subject: |
|
|
He already said luacall() in an autoassembler script.
Code: | [ENABLE]
luacall(speedhack_setSpeed(0.5))
[DISABLE]
luacall(speedhack_setSpeed(1)) |
Works fine for me as a toggle-able entry in the cheat table, and thus will work in a trainer if you make sure to check it when building it.
 _________________
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
kik4444 Expert Cheater
Reputation: 0
Joined: 07 Sep 2013 Posts: 120 Location: Bulgaria
|
|
Back to top |
|
 |
|